Staff

Senior leadership team

Mr B HeeleyHeadteacher
Mr E BarfordDeputy Headteacher
Mrs H HillDeputy Headteacher
Mrs L BegbieAssistant Headteacher
Mr M EntwistleAssistant Headteacher
Miss L HewittAssistant Headteacher
Mr D McGrathAssistant Headteacher
Mrs K RimmerAssistant Headteacher
Mrs S HandleySchool Business Manager

Departments

Mr A SharplesSCL for Business Studies
Mr A MolyneuxTeacher of Business Studies
Mrs C MasseyTeacher of Business Studies
Mr M EntwistleTeacher of Business Studies
Mr D WaltonSCL for English
Miss S O’NeilLead Teacher of English
Miss L CrayTeacher of English
Miss S GreenTeacher of English
Mr T FellowesTeacher of English
Mrs R WardTeacher of English (Lead Practitioner)
Miss A MitchellTeacher of English (Assistant SCL)
Miss F MillingtonTeacher of English
Mr M MundyTeacher of English
Miss P O’BoyleTeacher of English
Ms H ApterTeacher of English
Ms N RuddTeacher of English
Mr G PerrettTeacher of English (Assistant SCL)
Mr C FarrellTeacher of English
Mrs J ThomasTeacher of English
Mr P MerryweatherSCL for Humanities
Mrs L BegbieTeacher of Geography
Mr A BennellTeacher of Geography
Miss B BurkeTeacher of Ethics & Philosophy
Miss C DeguaraTeacher of History
Miss N HughesHead of Geography
Mrs V JacksonTeacher of Ethics & Philosophy
Ms S KearneyTeacher of Geography
Mr I KellyHead of History
Mrs C MartinTeacher of History
Miss L RussellTeacher of Geography & Head of PSHE
Mr M ShevlinTeacher of Ethics & Philosophy and Ancient History
Miss K TaitTeacher of History
Mr Bolster-WoodsTeacher of History
Miss L DaviesSCL for ICT & Media
Mrs C DixonTeacher of ICT & Media
Mrs P GrantTeacher of ICT & Media
Mrs A AnthonySCL for Mathematics
Mrs A BarnesTeacher of Mathematics
Mr J BoothTeacher of Mathematics
Ms M HughesTeacher of Mathematics
Mr J BroadTeacher of Mathematics
Mr D DaviesTeacher of Mathematics
Miss R HughesTeacher of Mathematics
Mr C McLaughlinTeacher of Mathematics
Miss S RobinsonTeacher of Mathematics
Mr A StanworthTeacher of Mathematics (Assistant SCL)
Miss G WatsonTeacher of Mathematics (Assistant SCL)
Miss Z AllenTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs L RawdenSCL for Modern Foreign Languages & Head of German
Mr S WattersTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs G Ceraolo KingTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs H HillTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms N HughesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs R RavettoTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs W MarshallASCL for Modern Foreign Languages & Head of French
Mrs S RowlandsTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs J DeanTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr I MurraySCL for Physical Education & Head of Boys Physical Education
Mr S AustinTeacher of Physical Education & Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Mr D De WintonTeacher of Physical Education
Miss L PeatfieldTeacher of Physical Education
Mr R MillingtonTeacher of Physical Education
Mrs N WitcherTeacher of Physical Education
Mrs H GregoryTeacher of Physical Education & Head of Girls Physical Education
Miss H FryTeacher of Physical Education
Mr P IngramSCL for Science
Mr M AinslieTeacher of Science (Numeracy Coordinator)
Mr E BarfordTeacher of Science
Mr E CollinsonTeacher of Science
Mr D BoydonTeacher of Science
Mr R EllisonTeacher of Science & Head of Psychology)
Mr P FordTeacher of Science
Mr D GillamTeacher of Science
Mr T MannTeacher of Science (Key Stage 3 Coordinator)
Miss S PartridgeTeacher of Science
Mrs N Van WoerkomTeacher of Science
Mr M TaggartTeacher of Science (Key Stage 4 Coordinator)
Miss L LathamTeacher of Science
Ms H LadbrookeTeacher of Science
Mrs A LiversageTeacher of Science
Mr C MiltonSCL for Technology
Mrs K BallanceTeacher of Technology & Head of Foundation Technology
Miss B JonesTeacher of Health & Social Care
Mr R GunningTeacher of Food Technology
Mr I BellTeacher of Technology
Mrs J RobertsTeacher of Technology
Mrs J DennanTeacher of Technology
Mrs S GunningTeacher of Food
Mr N HuxleyTeacher of Engineering
Mr P SmithTeacher of Technology & Head of Engineering
Miss H SpeedSCL for Visual & Performing Arts
Mrs M Longmore-SpilletHead of Art & Design
Miss R GoodeHead of Music
Mr R AlexanderTeacher of Photography
Mrs J FinneganTeacher of Art
Mrs J HardmanTeacher of Art
Miss M KilbrideTeacher of Drama
Miss T LeeTeacher of Art & Photography
Mrs K MulveyTeacher of Art
Mrs S ParrTeacher of Art
Mrs E BallHead of Textiles
Ms A WalkerTeacher of Music
Mrs N WitcherHouse Progress Manager (Hanover)
Mr D De WintonHouse Progress Manager (Stuart)
Mrs C KnightHouse Progress Manager (Tudor)
Mrs C MartinHouse Progress Manager (Windsor)
Mr R MillingtonHouse Progress Manager (York)
Mr M BensleyAssistant Progress Manager (Stuart)
Mr D HolmesAssistant Manager (Hanover & Tudor)
Mrs C PalmerHouse Progress Manager (Windsor)
Mrs K BlakeAttendance & Family Engagement Lead
Mrs K HillStudent Welfare & Behaviour Improvement Lead

Mrs N IgoeInclusion Manager
Mr J DaviesSEN Coordinator
Mrs L ArathoonSEN Administrator
Mrs M MaddocksTeaching Assistant Manager
Mrs K RobertsEnglish / Literacy
Mr P KavanaghMaths
Miss S HarveySEN Teacher
Mrs H ClareHumanities
Mrs J BlaylockStudent Support Co-ordinator
Mrs S BurgessTeaching Assistant
Miss K AndersenOffice Manager
Mr R BarlowData Manager
Mrs D FieldsHeadteacher’s PA / Head of Marketing / SIMS Manager /
Mrs H HeathExams Officer
Mrs M MorrisonFinance Manager
Mrs S RobertsExam Assistant
Mrs G PhillipsHuman Resources
Mrs K WardleCover Administrator
Mrs E Gould Head Receptionist
Miss S RawlinsonAdmin Assistant
Mrs J Ninnis-JealFinance Administrator