1. >
  2. Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr B HeeleyHeadteacher
Mr E BarfordDeputy Headteacher
Mrs H HillDeputy Headteacher
Mr M EntwistleAssistant Headteacher
Miss L HewittAssistant Headteacher
Mr D McGrathAssistant Headteacher
Mrs K RimmerAssistant Headteacher
Mr D WaltonAssistant Headteacher
Mrs A AnthonyAssociate SLT Member
and Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S HandleySchool Business Manager

Departments

[table “” not found /]

Ms H ApterTeacher of English
Miss L CrayTeacher of English
Mr T FellowesTeacher of English
Miss S GreenASCL for English
Miss F MillingtonTeacher of English
Mr M MundyTeacher of English
Ms N MobsbyTeacher of English
Miss P O’BoyleTeacher of English
Miss S O’NeilASCL for English
Mr G PerrettTeacher of English
Mrs J ThomasTeacher of English
Miss C ThompsonSCL for English
Mrs R WardTeacher of English (Lead Practitioner)
Mr A BennellTeacher of Geography
Mr R Bolster-WoodsTeacher of History
Miss B BurkeTeacher of Ethics & Philosophy
Miss C DeguaraTeacher of History
Miss N HughesHead of Geography
Mrs V JacksonTeacher of Ethics & Philosophy
Mr I KellyHead of History
Mrs C MartinTeacher of History
Mr P MerryweatherSCL for Humanities
Mr J MorrisHumanities Intervention
Ms S ParkerTeacher of Geography
Miss L RussellTeacher of Geography & Head of PSHE
Mr M ShevlinTeacher of Ethics & Philosophy and Ancient History
Miss K TaitTeacher of History
Miss L DaviesSCL for ICT & Media
Mrs C DixonTeacher of ICT & Media
Mr M EntwistleTeacher of Economics and Business Studies
Mrs P GrantASCL for ICT & Media
Mrs C MasseyTeacher of ICT & Media
Mr A MolyneuxASCL for ICT & Media
Mr A SharplesTeacher of Economics and Business Studies
Miss Z AllenTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs A BarnesTeacher of Mathematics
Mr J BoothTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs L BradfordTeacher of Mathematics
Mr J BroadTeacher of Mathematics
Miss T CullTeacher of Mathematics
Mr D DaviesTeacher of Mathematics
Miss R HughesTeacher of Mathematics
Ms M MurphyTeacher of Mathematics
Miss S RobinsonTeacher of Mathematics
Mr A StanworthSCL for Mathematics
Miss G WatsonTeacher of Mathematics (Assistant SCL)
Mrs H BarkerTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms L BrighouseTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs G Ceraolo KingTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs J DeanTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs H HillTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms P KilmisterTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs W MarshallASCL for Modern Foreign Languages & Head of French
Mrs R RavettoTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs L RawdenSCL for Modern Foreign Languages & Head of German
Mr P RobertsTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr I MurraySCL for Physical Education & Head of Boys Physical Education
Mr S AustinTeacher of Physical Education & Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Mrs H GregoryTeacher of Physical Education & Head of Girls Physical Education
Mr R MillingtonTeacher of Physical Education
Mr A MoneyTeacher of Physical Education
Miss L PeatfieldASCL for Physical Education
Mrs N WitcherTeacher of Physical Education
Mr M AinslieTeacher of Science (Numeracy Coordinator)
Mr E BarfordTeacher of Science
Mr D BoydonTeacher of Science
Mr E CollinsonTeacher of Science
Mr R EllisonTeacher of Science & Head of Psychology)
Mr P FordTeacher of Science
Mr D GillamTeacher of Science
Mr P IngramSCL for Science
Ms H LadbrookeASCL for Science
Miss L LathamTeacher of Science
Mrs A LiversageTeacher of Science
Mr T MannTeacher of Science (Key Stage 3 Coordinator)
Mr M MaxwellTeacher of Science
Miss S PartridgeTeacher of Science
Mr M TaggartTeacher of Science (Key Stage 4 Coordinator)
Mrs N Van WoerkomTeacher of Science
Mrs K BallanceTeacher of Technology
ASCL for Technology
Mr I BellTeacher of Technology
Mrs J DennanTeacher of Technology
Mrs S GunningHead of Food Technology
Mr R GunningTeacher of Food Technology
Mr N HuxleyTeacher of Engineering
Miss B JonesTeacher of Health & Social Care
Mr C MiltonSCL for Technology
Mrs J RobertsTeacher of Technology
Mr P SmithHead of Engineering
Mr R AlexanderTeacher of Photography
Mrs E BallTeacher of Textiles
Mrs J FinneganTeacher of Art
Miss R GoodeHead of Music
Mrs J HardmanTeacher of Art
Miss M KilbrideTeacher of Drama
Miss T LeeTeacher of Art & Photography
Mrs M Longmore-SpilletHead of Art & Design
Mrs K MulveyTeacher of Art
Mrs S ParrTeacher of Art
Miss H SpeedSCL for Visual & Performing Arts
Ms A WalkerTeacher of Music
Mr M Bensley (Until October Half Term)House Progress Manager (Windsor)
Mrs K BlakeAttendance & Family Engagement Lead
Mrs K HillStudent Welfare & Behaviour Improvement Lead

Mr D HolmesAssistant Manager (Hanover & Tudor)
Mrs C KnightHouse Progress Manager (Tudor)
Mrs C MartinHouse Progress Manager (Windsor)
Mr R MillingtonHouse Progress Manager (York)
Mrs C Palmer (Until October Half Term)House Progress Manager (Stuart)
Mrs N WitcherHouse Progress Manager (Hanover)
Mrs L ArathoonSEN Administrator
Mrs H ClareHumanities
Mr J DaviesSEN Coordinator
Mrs M MaddocksTeaching Assistant Manager
Mr P KavanaghMaths
Mrs K RobertsEnglish / Literacy
Mrs S BurgessStudent Support Co-ordinator
Miss K AndersenOffice Manager
Mr R BarlowData Manager
Mrs R DowsonAttendance Assistant
Mrs D FieldsHeadteacher’s PA / Head of Marketing / SIMS Manager /
Mrs T FrancisAttendance Officer
Mrs E Gould Head Receptionist
Mrs H HeathExams Officer
Mrs J McKennaHuman Resources
Mrs M MorrisonFinance Manager
Mrs J Ninnis-JealFinance Administrator
Miss S RawlinsonAdmin Assistant
Mrs S RobertsExam Assistant
Mrs K WardleCover Administrator